Warning: array_key_exists(): The first argument should be either a string or an integer in /web/htdocs/www.getmyrefs.com/home/en/head.php on line 37
Our site uses cookies to offer you a better navigation experience.
By clicking on "OK, ACCEPT" or continuing navigation you will accept our information: "Cookies Policy"
Are you searching for referrals? SIGN UP
Login
Users
Businesses
Advanced research
Business "GetPaidTo"
Free business
Business with investment
Business for webmaster
Business to save money
SPONSORED
MORE PAYING BUSINESS
2 ONLINE MEMBERS
5 external visitors
ITA
Asial
ITA
Beruby2011
HOT BUSINESS
LATEST...
OTHER BUSINESS
Accedi
Registrati
EARN POINTS GP
Buy points (GP)
Suggest new business
Update business
Become referral
Leave a review
Send a payment proof
Perform microjobs
Validate elements
Internal PTC
SPEND POINTS GP
Book you ref link
Sponsoring your booking
Find fans Facebook
Find followers Twitter
Find subscriptions Youtube
Banner advertising ADS
Guest post
Sell your GP
GUIDE TO MAKE MONEY
How to make money online
Earning categories
Find your business
AREA COMMUNITY
Social network
Last members
Find a member
BLOG
Updates from GetMyRefs
New proposal
Guest Post
Business updates
Other
ABOUT US
How it works
FAQ
TOS
Privacy
Cookies
Contacts
STATISTICS
ADS IN GETMYREFS
HELP

Privacy Policy

Welcome to our website ("getmyrefs.com"). Please read carefully our Privacy Policy that applies to you when you access the website and simply decide to navigate inside and use its services, participate in the competition or any other initiative. Please also read the "TOS" page if you have not already done so because they contain important safety, navigation, privacy, and control systems.


1. OUR POLICY
Anyone who has the right to the protection of personal data concerning him /her. GetMyRefs respects the rights of its users to be informed about the collection and other processing of their personal data. In dealing with the data that can, directly or indirectly, identify your person, we strive to adhere to a principle of strict necessity. For this reason, we have configured the Site in such a way that the use of your personal data is minimized and excludes the processing of your data when the purposes pursued in individual cases can be achieved by the use of anonymous data (for example, market research aimed at improving services) or by other means that identify the person concerned only when needed or at the request of the authorities and the police (such as traffic data and your stay in the website or your IP address). Decisions on the purposes, the manner of processing your personal data and the tools used, including the security profile, are the responsibility of GetMyRefs as the holder of the personal data of the users. This Privacy Policy provides you with all useful information to understand how we collect and use the information that identifies the users of our portals.

2. WHO TREATS YOUR PERSONAL DATA
GetMyRefs is the owner of the treatment of the personal data of users registered through our site. The company autonomously decides on the purposes and methods of processing, always respecting the law, including the security profile. For exclusively organizational and functional needs, we have appointed some persons responsible for the processing of personal information of users, for purposes strictly related to and related to the provision of related or connected services to GetMyRefs. These managers have been chosen by GetMyRefs because they have proven to have experience, ability and reliability and to provide the appropriate guarantee of full compliance with applicable treatment provisions, including the data security profile. Managers will process the personal information of users of our portals according to the instructions given by GetMyRefs. Periodically, we verify that managers have timely performed their assigned tasks and that they continue to provide appropriate guarantees of full compliance with the provisions on personal data protection.


3. HOW WE USE PERSONAL DATA AND FOR WHICH FINALITIES
Your personal information is collected and processed by GetMyRefs for purposes strictly related to the use of the website, its services and the purchase of products through the website. Your personal data may also be used in other processing operations, however, in terms compatible with these purposes. In particular, your personal information may be processed for the following purposes: - In the process of participating in the statistics, we collect your personal data through the relevant registration form to provide access to the reserved areas of our portals and to sending News GetMyRefs by email; - To provide support services (Customer Service), we collect your personal information (such as your user ID and password) for purposes that will give you all the information about the services provided by our portals. Your personal information is mainly processed in electronic format and in some cases even in paper format. Your personal information will be kept in the form that allows your identification for the time strictly necessary for the purpose for which the data have been collected and subsequently processed and, in any case, within the limits of law. To ensure that your personal information is always accurate and up to date, however relevant and complete, please notify us of any changes made to: privacy@GetMyRefs.com. Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties for purposes not permitted by law or without your express consent. In addition, your data may be disclosed to police forces or the judicial authorities, in accordance with the law and upon formal request by such entities, for example in the field of anti-fraud services. Your data will also be accessible to the Treatment Officers as per par. 2 and for the specific purposes indicated in the same paragraph. In all these cases your consent is not necessary. Your personal information may only be disclosed to the public with your consent and only in the context of the provision of services rendered through our portals. On your express consent GetMyRefs will be able to post your comments on the home page as GetMyRefs' testimonial or because you will win our contest. Your personal data will not be transferred abroad. We inform you that GetMyRefs treats your personal data only for purposes strictly related to the provision of services rendered through your portals and to notify you of new business initiatives closely related to the website's activities and services. GetMyRefs is your personal data for direct marketing purposes, including by email, only with your consent.

4. WHAT TO DO IF YOU DON'T ACCEPT TO GIVE TO GETMYREFS YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Communication of your personal data to GetMyRefs and, in particular, your master data, your e-mail address is required with regard to the registration of free services made through your portals or the provision of other services rendered on your website on your request or when your data is required for compliance with legal or regulatory obligations. Any refusal to tell, at GetMyRefs, some of your data that may be necessary for such purposes could make it impossible for GetMyRefs to deliver services through its portals, such as participating in the community, providing support services (Customer Service) , send the Newsletter, properly comply with legal and regulatory obligations. Non-disclosure of data may constitute, as the case may be, a legitimate and justified reason for GetMyRefs not to execute or suspend the services you require. Communication to GetMyRefs of additional data, other than essential, for the fulfillment of its services is, instead, optional and does not entail any consequences for the use of the website. Depending on the circumstances and, if necessary, from time to time we will inform you of the compulsory or optional nature of your personal data disclosure to GetMyRefs. We will highlight the mandatory or optional nature of your data communication, by providing a special character (*) to mandatory or just the data required to provide the services on our portals. We remind you that the omission of optional personal data will not result in any obligation or disadvantage for our users.


5. WHO WE MAKE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Personal data may be made available to third-party companies that, on behalf of GetMyRefs, provide specific services as Data Processing Officers or other recipients of data collected by GetMyRefs, who process data independently to execute operations described on our portals as indicated in article 2 above and only when this is not incompatible with the purposes for which your data has been collected and subsequently processed and, in any case, in accordance with the law. Data will not be communicated, transferred, or otherwise transferred to other third parties without the prior information of the users and, with their consent, when this is required by law.

6. HOW WE ASSUME YOUR DATA ON OUR PORTFOLIO
As part of the use and navigation of our portals, some personal data may be collected automatically (via cookies) such as, for example, collecting the IP address of the user and others information regarding the website's presence or preferences expressed by the user in choosing the services offered by the site. This information and data are collected directly and automatically from the website and as part of its operation. This information and data are then processed in an anonymous and aggregated form for commercial and statistical purposes to optimize GetMyRefs services to the needs and preferences of website users. In other cases, GetMyRefs collects directly from your users personal data and other information within the online registration process at GetMyRefs.


7. AUTOMATIC INFORMATION COLLECTION
GetMyRefs automatically collects certain information from the computer or from the device used to visit the portal. For example, session data is collected, including the IP address, web browser software and the website from which the user was redirected. You may also, with the consent of the user, be able to collect information about the user's online activity, such as displayed content, visited pages, searches and /or bookings facilitated or made. The collection of this information by GetMyRefs is intended, among other things, to better understand the interests and preferences of users to customize their experience with the portal.

8. SECURITY MEASURES
We have adopted security measures to minimize the likelihood of destruction or loss, including accidental, of the data, unauthorized access or unauthorized processing or non-compliant collection purposes specified in our Privacy Policy. However, GetMyRefs can not guarantee to its users that the measures taken for the security of the website and the transmission of data and information limit or exclude totally any risk of unauthorized access or data dispersion. We advise you to make sure that your computer is equipped with appropriate software for data transmission, both incoming and outgoing (as an updated antivirus system), and that your Internet service provider has adopted appropriate measures for security of network data transmission (such as firewalls and anti-spam filters).


9. EXPRESS CONSENT
GetMyRefs uses your personal information only with your express consent, for sending advertising material and direct marketing or other commercial communications, even via e-mail, which are not part of the services we provide through our portals, provides its users upon their request (such as sending newsletters). Whenever your consent is required we will inform you in advance and will give you the opportunity to either deny your consent for the use of your personal information for these purposes, including your e-mail address, by clicking on the appropriate boxes check. We would like to inform you that the law provides that your consent is not required and that GetMyRefs may treat your personal information when it is necessary to comply with a legal obligation or when it is necessary to enforce contractual obligations towards its users . In any case, we would like to inform you that GetMyRefs guarantees its users, even when prior consent is not strictly necessary, to exercise, at any time, their right not to receive future communications regarding the use of special services on request.

10. YOUR ACCESS TO DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS
You always have the right to obtain from GetMyRefs the confirmation of the existence or less of personal data that concern you, you also have the right to obtain from GetMyRefs information about the origin of your personal data; the purpose and manner of processing your personal data; the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; the identification details of the holder and those responsible for the treatment; the indication of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of them, for example, of those responsible for the treatment. You always have the right to obtain from GetMyRefs: a) updating, rectification or integrating your personal data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of your personal data processed in violation of the law, including those that are not required to be kept in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected; (c) the attestation that the operations referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made known, including in terms of their content, to those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment is reveals it impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. You will, however, have the right to oppose in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of your personal data, even if relevant to the purpose of the collection; b) the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct marketing or for conducting market research or commercial communication. You will be able to exercise your rights freely and at any time, subject to the law, with a request addressed to GetMyRefs to the email address to which we will provide appropriate feedback.

11. CONTACTS
If you would like to receive information on how GetMyRefs deals with your personal information, please email us at the email address to learn about your rights and be up to date on the privacy laws regarding data processing personal information, please visit the website of the Guarantor for Personal Data Protection at www.garanteprivacy.com.


12. PRIVACY OF MINORS
GetMyRefs is a site dedicated to a general public and does not offer children services. If GetMyRefs detects the transmission of personal data by children under the age of 13, such information will be destroyed or eliminated as soon as possible.

13. APPLICABLE LAW
This Privacy Policy is governed by Italian law and in particular by the Personal Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, 196) governing the processing of personal data - also held abroad - by anyone resident or is based in Italy. The Code ensures that the processing of personal data is carried out in compliance with fundamental rights and freedoms and the dignity of the person concerned, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to the protection of personal data.

14. MODIFICATIONS AND UPDATES OF PRIVACY POLICY
GetMyRefs may modify or simply update, in whole or in part, the privacy policy of its portals also in view of the amendment of the law or regulation governing this matter and protecting your rights. Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy will be communicated through our Newsletter as soon as they are adopted and will be binding as soon as they are posted on the Website in this section. Therefore, please check this section regularly to check for the latest and up-to-date Privacy Policy.

Business "GetPaidTo"
Free business
Business with investment
Business for webmaster
Business to save money
SPONSORED
MORE PAYING BUSINESS
2 ONLINE MEMBERS
5 external visitors

Warning: mysql_num_rows() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /web/htdocs/www.getmyrefs.com/home/en/menu_footer.php on line 135

Warning: mysql_fetch_array() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /web/htdocs/www.getmyrefs.com/home/en/menu_footer.php on line 136

Warning: mysql_num_rows() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /web/htdocs/www.getmyrefs.com/home/en/menu_footer.php on line 135

Warning: mysql_fetch_array() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /web/htdocs/www.getmyrefs.com/home/en/menu_footer.php on line 136
HOT BUSINESS
LATEST...
OTHER BUSINESS
Business "GetPaidTo"
Free business
Business with investment
Business for webmaster
Business to save money
SPONSORED
MORE PAYING BUSINESS
2 ONLINE MEMBERS
5 external visitors
ITA
Asial
ITA
Beruby2011
HOT BUSINESS
LATEST...
OTHER BUSINESS